Cummins QSC8.3 Turbocharger 4043577

QSC8.3 Turbocharger 4043577 4043580 4041656 4955232

400-900usd/pc

Cummins Marine Engine QSC8.3 Water Cooled Turbocharger

SKU: 10pcs Category:

Cummins QSC8.3 Turbocharger 4043577

Turbo 4043577 is a water cooled turbocharger for Cummins marine engine QSC8.3, The turbocharger setting pressure is 2.5Bar.

Turbocharger Model is HX55WM.

Suspension Part Number:

There are lots of part numbers for this turbocharger, they are interchangeable by each other, pls check the following part numbers:

  • 4043577
  • 4043580 Top level assembly
  • 4955500 Turbocharger kit include turbo gasket 3921926 & 3519807. 
  • 4041656
  • 4655232
  • 4037489
  • 4041739
  • 4089942
  • 3598908

Weight & Dimension:

CO-MACH provide the weight and dimension information for your reference, so that it will be easy to calculate the shipping cost.

Weight: 32KG

Dimension: 46cm*46cm*46cm

 

CO-MACH supply high quality turbochargers with factory price and short lead time. CO-MACH turbos cover lots of machineries / brand engines, such as Cummins, Komatsu, Hino, Weichai, Deutz, Hyundai, Mitsubishi, Caterpillar, Volvo, Perkins, Iveco, Renault, Isuzu etc.

We supply the following QSC8.3 engine turbos as well:

  • Komatsu Industrial Engine Cummins QSC8.3 Turbo 2881949 2842459 / 3773551 / 3773550 2842458 3796117 HE431Vh / HE400VG model
  • Komatsu Industrial Engine Cummins QSC8.3 Turbocharger 2881950 2842463 / 3773506 / 3773505 2842462 3796116 HE431Vh / HE400VG model
  • Marine Engine Cummins QSC8.3(450HP) Turbo 4025388 3595087 3595086 4041650 HX55W model
  • CUMMINS QSC8.3 ( 330 – 350 HP) turbo 3800406 3595387 / 3598327 3591022 4044175 HX40W model
  • CDC Excavator QSC8.3 turbo QSC CX330 – 3597930 HX40W – 3597930
  • Hobart CUMMINS QSC8.3 engine turbo 4089134 3598090 3598089 HX35W model
  • Forklift Truck engine Cummine QSC8.3 turbocharger 3774140 3774139 HE300FG model
  • Komatsu Grader QSC8.3 engine turbo 3791823 3791824 HE400WG model
  • Construction Engine Cummins QSC8.3  turbo 3796118 3796116 HE400VG model
  • KOMATSU Industrial engine Cummins QSC8.3 turbocharger 3796119  3796117 HE400VG model
  • Snow Groomer Engine Cummins QSC8.3  turbocharger  3800401 4036888 3538232 4044181 HX40W model
  • Industrial Engine Cummins QSC8.3  turbo 4037508 4039614 HX40W model
  • Cummins QSC8.3 Industrial Engine turbo 4037509 4037539 HX40W model

The turbo 4043577 breakdown information is as below:

Ref No Part Number Part Description Required Remarks
PP99014-02 Turbocharger
1 4043580 Turbocharger 1
2       3527619 Nameplate 1
3       4036099 Plain Hose 1
4       4043577 Turbocharger 1
5           3504967 Plain Washer 2
6           3519163 Drive Screw 2
7           3527651 Cover Plate 1
8           3528121 Elbow Hose Coupling 1
9           3528204 Regular Hexagon Nut 2 1/4 – 28 UNF.
10           3528221 Retaining Ring 1
11           3528414 Regular Hexagon Jam Nut 1
12           3529372 Regular Hexagon Nut 2 1/4 – 28 UNF.
13           3529852 V Band Clamp 1
14           3532195 Mounting Spacer 3
15           3532940 Hexagon Head Set Screw 2
16           3533707 Retaining Ring 1
17           3535215 Hose Clamp 2
18           3536144 Turbocharger Gasket 1
19           3592071 Turbocharger Noise Baffle 1
20           3592892 Hexagon Head Set Screw 3
21           3595085 Turbocharger Actuator 1
22           3595739 Banjo Connector Screw 1
23           3595740 Sealing Washer 2
24           3595741 Threaded Plug 2
25           3595742 O-Ring Seal 2
26           3595763 V Band Clamp 1
27           3596336 Banjo Connector Union 1
28           3597518 Adjusting Link End 1
29           3599836 Actuator Bracket 1
30           3768422 Turbocharger Core 1
31               3521441 Split Ring Seal 2
32               3522597 Roll Pin 2
33               3528094 Oil Baffle 1
34               3533038 Turbocharger Heat Shield 1
35               3534109 Thrust Collar 1
36               3534833 Turbocharger Bearing 2
37               3535983 Shaft Wheel Rotor 1
38               3591655 Turbocharger Thrust Bearing 1
39               3592939 Turbocharger Compressor Impeller 1
40               3709510 Retaining Ring 4
41               3723863 Retaining Ring 1
42               3758848 Split Ring Seal 1
43               3760250 Lock Nut 1 M8 X 1.25.
44               3762915 O-Ring Seal 1
45               4043581 Turbocharger Bearing Housing 1
46               4043582 Oil Slinger 1
47               4043583 Oil Seal Plate 1
48           3943995 Studded Flange Cap Screw 1
49           4041632 Turbine Housing 1
50           4047185 Compressor Housing 1
4955500 Turbocharger Kit A/R
      4043580 Turbocharger 1
      4032518 Turbocharger Gasket Kit 1
          3519807 Turbocharger Gasket 1
          3921926 Turbocharger Gasket 1
          4934280 Sealing Washer 1
4031412 Turbocharger Actuator Kit A/R
      3528204 Regular Hexagon Nut 2 1/4 – 28 UNF.
      3528221 Retaining Ring 1
      3528414 Regular Hexagon Jam Nut 1
      3535215 Hose Clamp 2
      3580534 Turbocharger Actuator Service Tool 1
      3595085 Turbocharger Actuator 1
      3597518 Adjusting Link End 1
Ref No Part Number Part Description Required Remarks
PP98390 Turbocharger Turbocharger
1 4955232 Turbocharger Kit 1
2       4041656 Turbocharger 1 Serviced as 4955232
3           3502231 Oil Slinger 1
4           3504967 Plain Washer 2
5           3518004 Lock Washer 3 M6.
6           3519163 Drive Screw 2
7           3521441 Split Ring Seal 2
8           3522597 Roll Pin 2
9           3527619 Nameplate 1
10           3527651 Cover Plate 1
11           3528094 Oil Baffle 1
12           3528096 Oil Seal Plate 1
13           3528121 Elbow Hose Coupling 1
14           3528204 Regular Hexagon Nut 2 1/4 – 28 UNF
15           3528221 Retaining Ring 1
16           3528414 Regular Hexagon Jam Nut 1
17           3529372 Regular Hexagon Nut 2 1/4 – 28 UNF
18           3529852 V Band Clamp 1
19           3532195 Mounting Spacer 3
20           3532940 Hexagon Head Set Screw 2
21           3533038 Turbocharger Heat Shield 1
22           3533707 Retaining Ring 1
23           3534109 Thrust Collar 1
24           3534833 Turbocharger Bearing 2
25           3535215 Hose Clamp 2
26           3535399 V Band Clamp 1 Serviced as 4089883
27           3535983 Shaft Wheel Rotor 1
28           3591655 Turbocharger Thrust Bearing 1
29           3592071 Turbocharger Noise Baffle 1
30           3595085 Turbocharger Actuator 1
31           3595739 Banjo Connector Screw 1
32           3595740 Sealing Washer 2
33           3595743 Threaded Plug 2
34               3595741 Threaded Plug 1
35               3595742 O-Ring Seal 1
36           3596336 Banjo Connector Union 1
37           3596505 Turbocharger Bearing Housing 1
38           3597518 Adjusting Link End 1
39           3599836 Actuator Bracket 1
40           3599905 Compressor Housing 1
41           3709510 Retaining Ring 4
42           3723863 Retaining Ring 1
43           3758848 Split Ring Seal 1
44           3759526 Hexagon Head Set Screw 3 M6 X 1.00 X 12.
45           3760250 Lock Nut 1 M8 X 1.25.
46           3762915 O-Ring Seal 1
47           3943995 Studded Flange Cap Screw 1 M8 X 1.25 X 30.
48           4035887 Turbocharger Compressor Impeller 1
49           4036099 Plain Hose 1
50           4041632 Turbine Housing 1

Leave a Reply

 


 

Engine Parts

Find the Spare Parts for Your Engine

Fuel Pump

Fuel Injector

Turbocharger

Starter

Alternator

Cylinder Block

Cylinder Head

ECM

Sensor

Gas Engine Parts

Crankshaft

Camshaft

Gasket & Seal

Piston

Heat Exchanger

Fast turnaround will get your equipment up and running and earning money again in hours.

CO-MACH products are of high quality and incorporate the latest product upgrades.

Best warranty in the business.

Cummins gives value for your old Cummins engine or part.

No hassle acceptance of your old product, because of a simple visual inspection.

Provides a complete list of Cummins products directly.

Environmentally responsible alternative.

  • CIF – Cost, Insurance & Freight (named port of destination)
  • CFR – Cost and Freight (named port of destination)
  • FOB – Free on Board (named port of shipment)
  • DDU – Delivered Duty Unpaid (named place of destination)
  • EXW – Ex Works (named place of delivery)

  • T/T – Telegraphic Transfer or telex transfer
  • Western Union – person-to-person money transfer

  • Original Packing
  • Neutral Packing (Carton , Wooden Box, Pallet)
  • Customized Packing

  • By Express: DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, SF Express ...
  • By Air
  • By Sea
  • By Truck or Rail

Contacts

  • CO-MACH POWER COMPANY LIMITED

  • Sales Manager: Covi Cao

  • Email: sales@co-mach.com

  • Contact: +86 18772211931

  • WhatsApp: +861872211931

  • WeChat: +86 18772211931

  • Skype: sinocaowei

  • Tel: +86 710 2828838

  • Fax: +86 710 2828838

  • Head Office: B3, INNOVATION CENTER, DENGZHOU CITY, HENEN PROVINCE, CHINA

  • Branch:RM 1302 13/F CHEONG K. BUILDING, 84-86 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL HONGKONG, HONGKONG, CHINA

  • Branch:16 BLOCKS AND 16 ROOMS OF JINXIU AUTO PARTS CITY, NO. 1 DONGFENG AUTOMOBILE AVENUE, XIANGYANG HIGH-TECH ZONE, XIANGYANG CITY, HUBEI PROVINCE, CHINA